• The University of Alabama awarded levels to the following nearby people through its spring 2022 graduation ceremonies:

Ardmore: Jason Sheth (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering)

Athens: Addison Atchley (Bachelor of Social Operate), Johnny Benson (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering), Tyler Brewer (Bachelor of Science in Education and learning), Mary Bunnell (Bachelor of Science), Nicholas Clayton (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Business Administration), Dakota Cox (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Business Administration), Neal Flaherty (Bachelor of Science in Nursing), Jackson Gaston (Bachelor of Science in Chemistry), Erin Grey (Instructional Professional), Heather Greenlee (Bachelor of Science in Nursing), Tyler Ivey (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Business Administration), Lauren Jett (Bachelor of New music), Jacob McNairy (Bachelor of Science in Schooling), Dakota Mccurley (Learn of Science), Sierra Napoleon (Bachelor of Arts), Michael Renfroe (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering), Alice Tjarks (Learn of Social Perform), Lauren Vianco (Bachelor of Arts), Justin Vincent (Bachelor of Arts), Susan Walker (Educational Professional), Meredith Ward (Bachelor of Science), Tyler Williams (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Business Administration)

Danville: Heather Grimes (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering), Taylor Kennedy (Bachelor of Science in Human Environmental Sciences)

Decatur: Katherine Ambrose (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Business Administration and Grasp of Science), Blakely Financial institutions (Bachelor of Arts), Lynn Buckner (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Business Administration), Elaine Burdeshaw (Learn of Social Perform), Ann Chappell (Bachelor of Science in Human Environmental Sciences., Bailey Founds (Bachelor of Science in Human Environmental Sciences), Grace Fuller (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Business Administration), Sydney Glasgow (Bachelor of Science in Instruction), Caroline Gregory (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Business Administration), Isabella Harris (Bachelor of Arts), Grant Higdon (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Business Administration), Logan Johnson (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Business Administration), Samuel Jones (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Business Administration), Karsyn Lemley (Bachelor of Arts), Trace Lentz (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Business Administration), Trenton McAdams (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Business Administration), Sidney Slight (Master of Social Operate), Emily Moye (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Business Administration, Learn of Science), Giovanni Orozco (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Business Administration), Rachel Poovey (Bachelor of Science in Training), Walker Pritchett (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering), Maya Rodgers (Bachelor of Arts), Kelsey Self (Bachelor of Social Perform), Jacob Smith (Bachelor of Science in Schooling), Abigail Tubbs (Learn of Accountancy), Lauren Vermeire (Bachelor of Science in Nursing), Raven Thompson (Learn of Social Work)

Elkmont: Tanner Eaves (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Business Administration)

Falkville: Emily Mickelson (Grasp of Arts)

Hartselle: Laney Davis (Bachelor of Arts in Interaction & Info Sciences), Ethan Ellis (Bachelor of Science), Brett Hall (Bachelor of Arts in Interaction & Facts Sciences), Ashton Johnson (Bachelor of Science in Personal computer Science), Dalton Kulick (Bachelor of Music), Logan Sparkman (Bachelor of Arts in Conversation & Data Sciences), Joshua Speed (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering)

Hillsboro: Sarah Sawyer (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Business Administration)

Lacey’s Spring: Victor Lamb (Grasp of Science in Human Environmental Sciences), Amanda Mahan (Grasp of Social Get the job done), Molly Reese (Bachelor of Science in Nursing), Samuel Watson (Bachelor of Science in Laptop Science)

Lester: Raina Hooie (Bachelor of Arts)

Moulton: Emma Givens (Bachelor of Science in Nursing), Anna Louallen (Learn of Science), Maggie Ray (Bachelor of Science in Instruction), Sydney Terry (Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering)

Somerville: Bobbie Mason (Bachelor of Science in Commerce & Business Administration), Brandon Mason (Bachelor of Science in Aerospace Engineering)

Valhermoso Springs: Cameron Handley (Bachelor of Science in Athletic Teaching)

• Andrew Gates of Decatur (president’s list) and Houston Strickland of Eva (dean’s checklist) ended up named to spring 2022 honors lists at Lawson Point out Group Higher education.

Get Endless Access

$3 for 3 Months

Subscribe Now

Soon after the first chosen membership time period your membership charge will automobile renew at $12.00 per thirty day period.